B&S9_edited.jpg

MONDAY 25 JULY 22

01:00 - 08:00 BST

UNIVERSAL RHYTHMS REWINDS

08:00 - 10:00 BST

NO TIME, NO SPACE - SLOW DC (BERLIN)

10:00 - 12:00 BST

HOLY ROLLERS - CAL GIBSON (SOUTH WALES)

12:00 - 14:00 BST

AN INVITATION TO OPENNESS - SHUKIE (LONDON)

14:00 - 16:00 BST

SOUL SUMMIT MUSIC - SADIQ BELLAMY (NEW YORK)

 

16:00 - 18:00 BST

THE CLOUD 5 - CLOUD 5 (RIO DE JANEIRO)

18:00 - 19:00 BST

UNIVERSAL RHYTHMS

19:00 - 21:00 BST

NOISE FROM TORINO (A PATRICK ADAMS TRIBUTE MIX) - ANDREA PASSENGER (ITALY)

21:00 - 23:00 BST

DEEP LIKE - FLOYD VADER (PORTLAND, OREGON)

23:00 - 01:00 BST

WAYOUT PRESENTS - K.MO (MANCHESTER)

TUESDAY 26 JULY 22

01:00 - 08:00 BST

UNIVERSAL RHYTHMS REWINDS

08:00 - 10:00 BST

FREE FORMS - DEON JAMAR (DETROIT)

10:00 - 12:00 BST

SOUL BUGGIN' (NOTTINGHAM)

12:00 - 14:00 BST

DEEP LIKE - FLOYD VADER (PORTLAND, OREGON)

14:00 - 16:00 BST

NOISE FROM TORINO (A PATRICK ADAMS TRIBUTE MIX) - ANDREA PASSENGER (ITALY)

 

16:00 - 18:00 BST

SOUL THERAPY MUSIC - KEVIN FERNANDO (SRI LANKA)

18:00 - 19:00 BST

UNIVERSAL RHYTHMS

19:00 - 21:00 BST

SOUL SUMMIT MUSIC - SADIQ BELLAMY (NEW YORK)

21:00 - 23:00 BST

WHEN ELEMENTS COLLIDE - YARD ONE (MANCHESTER)

23:00 - 01:00 BST

THE SOUND OF CHANGE - MEFTAH (DETROIT)

WEDNESDAY 27 JULY 22

01:00 - 08:00 BST

UNIVERSAL RHYTHMS REWINDS

08:00 - 10:00 BST

JUST GOOD MUSIC - DEEVIOUS (LONDON)

10:00 - 12:00 BST

THE SOUND OF CHANGE - MEFTAH (DETROIT)

12:00 - 14:00 BST

SOUL THERAPY MUSIC - KEVIN FERNANDO (SRI LANKA)

14:00 - 16:00 BST

WHEN ELEMENTS COLLIDE - YARD ONE (MANCHESTER)

 

16:00 - 18:00 BST

ROOTED IN RHYTHM - DJSOULPROVYDER (LONDON)

18:00 - 19:00 BST

UNIVERSAL RHYTHMS

19:00 - 21:00 BST

CITY FLY - JONNA (LEICESTER)

21:00 - 23:00 BST

WHAT WE DO - THOMAS COX & JWAN ALLEN (PITTSBURGH)

23:00 - 01:00 BST

NOISE FROM TORINO (A PATRICK ADAMS TRIBUTE MIX) - ANDREA PASSENGER (ITALY)

THURSDAY 28 JULY 22

01:00 - 08:00 BST

UNIVERSAL RHYTHMS REWINDS

08:00 - 10:00 BST

HOLY ROLLERS - CAL GIBSON (SOUTH WALES)

10:00 - 12:00 BST

IN THE SPIRIT - CRAIG SMITH (ENDINBURGH)

12:00 - 14:00 BST

SONICS & SHAPES - MIKEKON (SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA)

14:00 - 16:00 BST

WHAT WE DO - THOMAS COX & JWAN ALLEN (PITTSBURGH)

 

16:00 - 18:00 BST

UNIVERSAL BALEARICA - GORDON M & NICK ACID TREE (MANCHESTER)

18:00 - 19:00 BST

UNIVERSAL RHYTHMS

19:00 - 21:00 BST

HOUSE OF SOUL - COLIN CURTIS (MANCHESTER)

21:00 - 23:00 BST

WITH AN OPEN HAT - LARRY QUEST (LISBON)

23:00 - 01:00 BST

CITY FLY - JONNA (LEICESTER)

FRIDAY 29 JULY 22

01:00 - 08:00 BST

UNIVERSAL RHYTHMS REWINDS

08:00 - 10:00 BST

FUTURISTICA RADIO - SIMOIN S (BOURNEMOUTH)

10:00 - 12:00 BST

FREE FORMS - DEON JAMAR (DETROIT)

12:00 - 14:00 BST

UNIVERSAL BALEARICA - GORDON M & NICK ACID TREE (MANCHESTER)

14:00 - 16:00 BST

DEEP DIALOGIC - RICHARD FREESTONE (LONDON)

 

16:00 - 18:00 BST

SUPER CULTURE - WILL B (LONDON)

18:00 - 19:00 BST

UNIVERSAL RHYTHMS

19:00 - 21:00 BST

SONICS & SHAPES - MIKEKON (SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA)

21:00 - 23:00 BST

OUR OWN ORGANISATION  - JOSE RICO & SPECTER (MADRID / CHICAGO)

23:00 - 01:00 BST

WITH AN OPEN HAT - LARRY QUEST (LISBON)